Locations

After School Classes: Austin

AUSTIN ISD

Cowan Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/29/2018 to 3/19/2018
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) –  3/26/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 1/29/2018 to 4/30/2018
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

 

Maplewood Elementary
Session I (ORG)  – 1/31/2018 to 3/7/2018 
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session II (ISR)– 3/21/2018 to 5/9/2018
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/2/2018 to 5/4/2018
Fridays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

Zilker Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/30/2018 to 3/6/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II  (ISR) – 3/27/2018 to 5/15/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/1/2018 to 4/30/2018
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

 

Charter Schools

Chaparral Star Academy Session I
Session I  (ORG) – 1/23/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

Chaparral Star Academy Session II
Session I  (ISR) – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 

LEANDER ISD REGISTER
For all Leander ISD schools, register here.  

Bush Elementary 
Session I – 2/6/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cox Elementary
Session I – 2/6/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cypress Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Deer Creek Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Mason Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Naumann Elementary 
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

Parkside Elementary 
Session I – 2/7/2018 to 3/21/2018
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2018 to 5/9/2018 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Place Elementary 
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Ridge Elementary
Session I – 2/8/2018 to 3/22/2018
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/5/2018 to 5/10/2018 
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Steiner Elementary
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Whitestone Elementary
Session I – 2/7/2018 to 3/21/2018
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2018 to 5/9/2018 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

 

Private Schools

 St. Austin Catholic School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Austin Catholic School EV3 Coding
Session – 2/1/2018  to 5/3/2018
Thursdays: 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM  (4th-6th) Register

Hyde Park Baptist School 
Session : 
– 1/18/2018  to  5/10/2018 
Thursdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 St. Ignatius Catholic School 
Session I – 1/31/2018  to 5/9/2018
Wednesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

 St. Ignatius Catholic School 
Session  (EV3 coding) – 4/9/2018  to 5/14/2018
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM (6th-8th grade) Register

 

Paragon  EV3 Coding/Programming
Session EV3 Coding – 1/29/2018 to 5/14/2018
Mondays: 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM  (4th-6th grade) Register

 Paragon Elementary 
Session Spring  (ORG– 1/23/2018  to 4/17/2018 
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

St. Francis School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Theresa Catholic School EV3 Elective
Session I – 1/3/2018 to 5/28/2018
Wednesdays  and Fridays, 2:39 PM – 3:23 PM Register

ROUND ROCK ISD

Walsh Middle School 
Session I – 1/23/2018 to 5/1/2018 
Tuesdays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register

 


American Robotics Academy
Corporate Office: 3880 Greenhouse Rd #208
Houston, TX 77084
P: 281-599-7626
create@roboticsacademy.com