Locations

After School Classes: Austin

AUSTIN ISD

Cowan Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 2/3/2020 to 4/6/20209
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Maplewood Elementary
Session I (ORG)  – 2/52020 to 4/1/2020
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th) Register

Zilker Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 2/6/2020 to 4/2/2020
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register


 

 

LEANDER ISD REGISTER
For all Leander ISD schools, register here.  

Bush Elementary 
Session I – 1/29/2019 to 3/5/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2019 to 5/7/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Cox Elementary 
Session I – 1/30/2019 to 3/06/2019
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2019 to 5/8/2019
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Deer Creek Elementary
Session I – 2/1/2019 to 3/8/2019
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/5/2019 to 5/17/2019
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Gradview Hills Elementary
Session I – 1/28/2019 to 3/11/2019
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/1/2019 to 5/13/2019
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Mason Elementary
Session I – 1/29/2019 to 3/5/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2019 to 5/7/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Naumann Elementary 
Session I – 1/31/2019 to 3/7/2019
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2019 to 5/9/2019
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

 

Parkside Elementary 
Session I – 1/30/2019 to 3/06/2019
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2019 to 5/8/2019
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Session I – 1/28/2019 to 3/11/2019
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/1/2019 to 5/13/2019
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

River Ridge Elementary 
Session I – 1/29/2019 to 3/5/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2019 to 5/7/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Reagan Elementary
Session I – 1/31/2019 to 3/7/2019
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2019 to 5/9/2019
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Steiner  Elementary 
Session I – 1/29/2019 to 3/5/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2019 to 5/7/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Whitestone Elementary
Session I – 1/29/2019 to 3/5/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2019 to 5/7/2019
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (2nd-5th grade)

 

 

Private Schools

 St. Ignatius Catholic School 
Session I – 1/31/2020  to 5/8/2020
Fridays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 St. Francis School 
Session I – 1/28/2020  to 4/21/2020
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 

ROUND ROCK ISD

Blackline Praire
Session I – 9/9/2019 to 10/21/2019 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Pond Springs
Session I – 9/10/2019 to 10/22/2019
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Sommer
Session I – 9/18/2019 to 10/23/2019
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Jollyville
Session I – 9/12/2019 to 10/17/2019 
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

 
This entry was posted in Austin (Central) and tagged on by .


American Robotics Academy
Corporate Office: 3880 Greenhouse Rd #208
Houston, TX 77084
P: 281-599-7626
create@roboticsacademy.com