All classes are Full Day: 9am – 4pm or Half Day: 9am – noon unless otherwise noted.
NORTH Austin/Cedar Park |
Brentwood Christian School| Register Full day, Morning or Afternoon options
11908 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
Jun 3 – 7 Apprentice Robotics (AP)/Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jun 10 – 14 Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)
Jun 24 – 28 Impossible Search & Rescue(ISR)/Robots on a Rampage(ROR)
Live Oaks Unitarian Church | Register
3315 El Salido Pkwy, Cedar Park, TX 78613
Jun 10- 14 Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jun 24 – 28 Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Robots on a Rampage(ROR)
Jul 8 – 12 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
Jul 15 – 19 Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Wild & Wacky Walkers(WWW)
Jul 22 – 26 Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)
Jul 30 – Aug 3 Imagineers(IMG)
Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
|
Central Leander Church | Register
1407 Raider Way, Leander, TX 78641
Jun 3 – 7 Apprentice Robotics (AP)/Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jun 3 – 7 Imagineers(IMG)/ Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jun 3 – 7 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
Jun 10 – 14 Olympic Robot Games (ORG)/Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)
Jun 10 – 14 Imagineers(IMG)/ Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jun 10 – 14 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
Jun 17 – 21 Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Robots on a Rampage(ROR)
Jun 17 – 21 Imagineers(IMG)/ Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jun 17 – 21 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
Jul 8 – 12 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
Jul 8 – 12 Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Wild & Wacky Walkers(WWW)
Jul 8 – 12 Imagineers(IMG)
Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jul 22 – 26 Olympic Robot Games (ORG)/Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)
Jun 22 – 26 Imagineers(IMG)/ Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jun 22 – 26 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6th graders
|
CENTRAL AUSTIN |
Magellan International School| Register
7938 Great Northern Blvd. Austin, TX 78757
Jun 10 – 14 Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jun 17 – 21 Imagineers(IMG)
Imagineers (IMG) K to 2nd graders
Jun 24 – 28 Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Robots on a Rampage(ROR)
Jul 15 – 19 Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Wild & Wacky Walkers(WWW)
Jul 22 – 26 Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)
Jul 29 – Aug 2 Coding EV3 MindSorm (EV3)
Reverse Engineering(REV) 4th to 6h graders
|
St. Andrews Episcopal School | Register
1112 w. 31st St., Austin, TX 78705
Jul 15 – 19 Apprentice Robotics (AP)/Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Jul 15 – 19 EV3 coding/programming (EMP) 4th to 6th grader
|
ROUND ROCK ISD PARTNERSHIP (Monday – Thursday. Registration openS March 1st) |
Great Oaks Elementary School | Register
16455 Great Oaks Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
Jun 3-6 Apprentice robotics (AP)
Jun 10 -13 EV3 coding/programming (EMP) 4th to 7th graders
Jul 29 – Aug 1 Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Deerpark Middle School | Register
8849 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78729
Jul 15 – Aug 1 Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Jul 22 – 25 EV3 coding/programming (EMP) 4th to 7th graders
Jun 22-25 Apprentice robotics (AP)
|
Teravista Elementary | Register
4419 Teravista Club Dr, Round Rock, TX 78665
Jun 10 – 13 Impossible Search & Rescue
Jul 8-10 Apprentice Robotics(AP)
Jul 8 -10 EV3 coding/programming (EMP) 4th to 7th graders
|