Locations

After School: Houston/Katy Area

ISD – FALL

Arabic Immersion Magnet School
Code Like A Champ
(CLAC) – Register
09/10/2019-12/10/2019
Grade: 3rd – 5th
Day: Tuesday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Imagineers (IMGRegister
09/12/2019-12/12/2019
Grade: K- 3rd    
Day: Thursday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/13/2019-12/13/2019
Grade: 3rd – 5th    
Day: Friday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Art Cellar Houston – Robotics SJPII Extended  
Brick Slayer (BRS) – Register
09/26/2019 – 12/19/2019
Grade: 1st-3rd  
Day: Thursday
Time: 3:45-4:45PM

Briarmeadow Charter School  
Brick Slayers
(BRS) – Register
09/05/2019 – 12/19/2019
Grade: 2nd-5th  
Day: Thursday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Imagineers (IMGRegister
09/06/2019 – 12/13/2019
Grade: K- 1st     
Day: Friday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM
 
Harvard Elementary
Code Like A Champ
(CLAC) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: 3rd -5th
Day: Tuesday  
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Imagineers (IMGRegister
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: K- 3rd    
Day: Wednesday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: 3rd – 5th 
Day: Wednesday
Time: 4:35-5:35PM

 

Mandarin Immersion Magnet School  
Imagineers (IMG) – Register
09/09/2019-12/09/2019
Grade: K- 3rd    
Day: Monday  
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/10/2019-12/10/2019 
Grade: 3rd – 5th
Day: Tuesday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Code Like A Champ (CLAC) – Register
09/13/2019-12/13/2019
Grade: 3rd -5th
Day: Friday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Poe Elementary  
Junkyard Battle Royal (JBR) – Register
09/16/2019-12/02/2019
Grade: 1st  -5th
Day: Tuesday  
Time: 3:00-4:00PM

River Oaks Elementary
Code Like A Champ
(CLAC) – Register
09/10/2019-12/10/2019
Grade: 3rd – 5th
Day: Tuesday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: 3rd – 5th    
Day: Wednesday
Time: 4:35-5:35PM

Imagineers (IMGRegister
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: K- 3rd    
Day: Wednesday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Woodrow Wilson Montessori
Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/16/2019-12/02/2019
Grade: 3rd -5th
Day: Tuesday  
Time: 4:00-5:00PM

 

PRIVATE SCHOOLS – FALL

First Baptist Academy  
Brick Slayers
(BRS) – Register
09/05/201912/12/2019
Grade: 1st-5th  
Day: Thursday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

Kipling School
Imagineers (IMG– Register
09/10/2019-12/10/2019 
Grade: Prek- 2nd
Day: Tuesday  
Time: 3:30-4:15PM

Cracy Action Contraptions (CAC) – Register
09/10/2019-12/10/2019 
Grade: 3rd-4th     
Day: Tuesday
Time: 4:15-5:00PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019   
Grade: 3rd – 7th    
Day: Wednesday
Time: 5:00-5:45PM

Mariner Montessori 
Apprentice Robotics (AR) – Register
09/02/2019 – 12/02/2019
Grade: PreK-1st
Day: Monday
Time: 3:30-4:30PM

 

 

 

 

St. Anne’s Catholic School
Imagineers (IMGRegister
09/10/2019-12/10/2019 
Grade: PreK-K
Day: Tuesday
Time: 3:00-6:45 

St. John Paul II Catholic 
Imagineers  (IMG) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: Pre – K- Kindergarten 
Day: Wedesday 
Time: 3:15-4:15PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/03/2019 – 12/17/2019
Grade: 1st  -5th
Day: Tuesday  
Time: 3:30-5:30PM

Brick Slayers (BRS) – Register
09/11/2019-12/11/2019
Grade: 3rd-5th  
Day: Wedesday  
Time: 3:30-5:30PM

 

PARTNERING SCHOOLS – FALL

Ascension Episcopal School  – Visit website >
British International School of Houston  – Visit website >
Bruce Elementary  – Visit website >
Mark Twain Elementary  – Visit website >
Rainard  – School of the Gifted – Visit website >
Richey Elementary (Pasadena ISD) – Visit website >

 

Roberts Elementary – Visit website >
Roosevelt Elementary  (Katy ISD) – Visit website > 
St Mark’s Episcopal School  – Visit website >
The John Cooper School – Visit website >
The Faye School – Visit website >

 


American Robotics Academy
Corporate Office: 3880 Greenhouse Rd #208
Houston, TX 77084
P: 281-599-7626
create@roboticsacademy.com