Tag Archives: https://campscui.active.com/orgs/AmericanRoboticsAcademyAustin?season=2049202&session=30477801

After School Classes: Austin

AUSTIN ISD

Cowan Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/22/2018 to 3/5/2018
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) –  3/19/2018 to 5/7/2018 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 1/29/2018 to 4/30/2018
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

Brentwood  Elementary Austin ISD
Session I  (AP) – 1/30/2017 to 3/27/2017
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) – 4/10/2017 to 5/22/2017 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Maplewood Elementary
Session I (ORG)  – 1/24/2018 to 2/28/2018 
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session II (ISR)– 3/21/2018 to 5/9/2018
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/2/2018 to 5/4/2018
Fridays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

Mathews Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017 
Fridays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-6th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 9/15/2017 to 12/15/2017
Fridays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th gradeRegister

Zilker Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/23/2018 to 2/27/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II  (ISR) – 3/20/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/1/2018 to 4/30/2018
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

 

Charter Schools

Chaparral Star Academy 
Session I  (ORG) – 1/23/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 

 

LEANDER ISD REGISTER
For all Leander ISD schools, register here.  

Cox Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/03/2017 to 12/15/20167
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cypress Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/03/2017 to 12/15/20167
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Deer Creek Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/03/2017 to 12/15/20167
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Faubion Elementary 
Session I – 9/11/2017 to 10/23/2017 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 10/30/2017 to 12/11/2017
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Mason Elementary
Session I – 9/13/2017 to 10/18/2017
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/01/2017 to 12/13/2017 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Naumann Elementary 
Session I – 9/13/2017 to 10/18/2017
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/01/2017 to 12/13/2017 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

Parkside Elementary 
Session I – 9/13/2017 to 10/18/2017
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/01/2017 to 12/13/2017 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/03/2017 to 12/15/20167
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Place Elementary 
Session I – 9/15/2017 to 10/20/2017
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/03/2017 to 12/15/20167
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Ridge Elementary
Session I – 9/14/2017 to 10/19/2017
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/2/2017 to 12/14/2017 
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Steiner Elementary
Session I – 9/14/2017 to 10/19/2017
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/2/2017 to 12/14/2017 
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Whitestone Elementary
Session I – 9/13/2017 to 10/18/2017
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/01/2017 to 12/13/2017 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

 

Private Schools

Brentwood Christian School 
Session I
– 1/23/2017  to  3/27/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II – 4/3/2017  to  5/8/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Brentwood Christian School EV3 Coding
Session I 
– 1/26/2017  to  4/20/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM (6th-12th grade) Register

Hyde Park Baptist School 
Session : 
– 1/18/2018  to  5/10/2018 
Thursdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Hill Country Christian School 
Session I – 2/2/2017  to 4/13/2017 
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Paragon Elementary 
Session Spring  (ORG– 1/16/2018  to 4/10/2018 
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

Paragon  EV3 Coding/Programming
Session EV3 Coding – 1/22/2018 to 5/7/2018
Mondays: 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM  (4th-6th grade) Register

St. Austin Catholic School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Austin Catholic School EV3 Coding
Session – 2/1/2018  to 5/3/2018
Thursdays: 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM  (4th-6th) Register

St. Francis School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Theresa Catholic School EV3 Elective
Session I – 8/23/2017 to 12/15/2017
Wednesdays  and Fridays, 2:39 PM – 3:23 PM Register

ROUND ROCK ISD

Walsh Middle School 
Session I – 9/12/2017 to 12/12/2017 
Tuesdays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register

Cedar Valley Middle School 
Session I – 9/14/2017 to 12/07/2017 
Thursdays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register