Category Archives: Houston/Katy

After School: Houston/Katy

Houston ISD

Harvard Elementary
Imagineers IMG (PreK-K)
Wednesday – 3:40-4:40

Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th grade)
Friday – 3:40-4:40

Reverse Engineering REV (1st-5th grade)
Friday – 4:45-5:45
  

Mark Twain Elementary
 Tuesday – 3:30-4:30 

Poe Elementary  (Class is full)
 Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th) 
 Friday – 3:45-4:45

River Oaks Elementary
Imagineers IMG (PreK-K)
Thursday – 3:30-4:30

Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th)
Wednesday – 3:30-4:30

Reverse Engineering (1st-5th)
Wednesday – 4:35-5:35

TH Rogers 
Monday – 3:20-4:20

Katy ISD

Fielder Elementary
Robo-Roller Derby RRD (1st-5th) Register
Wednesday – 3:45-5:15
   

 

Hayes Elementary
Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th) Register
Thursday – 3:40-4:45

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Briarmeadow Charter School

Junkyard Battle Royale JBR (1st-5th) Register
Tuesday – 3:15-4:15

First Baptist Academy

Crazy Action Contraptions CAC (1st-5th) Register
Tuesday – 3:30-4:30

Holy Trinity Episcopal School

Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th)
Thursday – 3:30-4:30

Kipling School
Imagineers IMG I (K-1st) Register
Monday – 3:30-4:30

Robots on the Rampage ROR (2nd-5th) Register
Monday – 4:35-5:35

St. Mark’s Episcopal School
Imagineers IMG (PreK-K) 
Thursday – 2:30-3:30

Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th grade)
Thursday – 3:30-4:30

St. Martin’s Activity Center
Imagineers IMG (Age 3-5) 
Monday – 2:45-3:30

Crazy Action Contraptions CAC (Age 6-8)

Robots on the Rampage ROR (Age 6-8)
Monday – 3:45-4:45

 

 

Saint John Paul II Catholic – (Classes are full)

Session I – Imagineers (PreK-K) 
Wednesday – 3:15-4:15 

Session II – Junkyard Battle Royale JBR (1st-5th) 
Wednesday – 3:30-5:30

Session III – Reverse Engineering REV (1st-5th) 
Wednesday – 3:30-5:30

The John Cooper School
 Robots (1st-2nd Grade)

 Competition Robotics (3rd-5th)
 Monday – 3:15-4:45
    

Trinity Lutheran School

Robots on the Rampage ROR (1st-5th) Register
Thursday – 3:30-4:30

home schools

Stafford Club

Wild and Wacky Walkers WWW Register
Friday – 1:00-2:30