Category Archives: Austin

Summer Schedule: Austin (Map View)

Can’t see the map below? View it on google maps here.

Summer Schedule: Austin

All classes are Full Day: 9am – 4pm or Half Day: 9am – noon unless otherwise noted.

NORTH/NORTHWEST AUSTIN

Brentwood Christian School| Register Full day, Morning or Afternoon options  
11908 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
Jun 5 – 9   Apprentice Robotics (AR)/Crazy Action Contraptions (CAC)
Jun 12 – 16   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Robots on a Rampage(ROR)
Jun 19 – 23    Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR) /Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 26 – 30   Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Levers, Trebuchets and Catapults (LTC)

Live Oaks Unitarian Church | Register
3315 El Salido Pkwy, Cedar Park, TX 78613  
Jun 12 – 16   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 19 – 23    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)  Teens camp, 9:00 AM -12:00 PM 
Jun 26 – 30   Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 10 – 14   Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)/Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 17 – 21   Robots on a Rampage (ROR)/Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 24 – 28   Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)/Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jul 31 – Aug 4   Apprentice Robotics (AR)/Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

 Twin Creeks Country Club |  Register All camps are half day from 1:00-4:00 unless otherwise noted
3201 Twin Creeks Club Dr. Cedar Park, TX 78613  
Jun 12 – 16   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP
Jun 26 – 30    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)  Teens camp
Jul 10 – 14   Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)  9:00 AM -12:00 PM  
Jul 31 – Aug 4   Olympic Robot games (ORG)

WEST/CENTRAL AUSTIN

Highland Park Baptist ChurchRegister
5206 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731
Jun 12 – 16        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 19 – 23        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 26 – 30       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 10 – 14         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 17 – 21         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 24 – 28         Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)

 

St. Sthepen’s Episcopal School | Register
6500 St Stephens Dr, Austin, TX 78746
Jun 5 – 9         EV3 coding/programming (EMP)          Teens camp, 9:00  -12:00  
Jun 5 – 9   Apprentice Robotics (AR)/Crazy Action Contraptions (CAC)
Jun 12 – 16        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 19 – 23        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 26 – 30       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)

 

Magellan International SchoolRegister
7938 Great Northern Blvd. Austin, TX 78757 
Jun 19 – 23        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 26 – 30       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 10 – 14         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 17 – 21         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jul 24 – 28         Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)

SOUTH AUSTIN

Manchaca Baptist Church | Register
1215 Farm to Market 1626, Manchaca, TX 78652 
Jun 5 – 9         EV3 coding/programming (EMP)          Teens camp, 9:00  -12:00  
Jun 12 – 16        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 26 – 30       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 10 – 14         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 17 – 21         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 24 – 28         Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jul 31 – Aug 4   Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

 First Baptist Church-Oak Hills | Register
6907 Convict Hill Rd, Austin, TX 78749
Jun 12 – 16        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 19 – 23        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 26 – 30       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 10 – 14         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 17 – 21         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 24 – 28         Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jul 31 – Aug 4   Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

ROUND ROCK ISD PARTNERSHIP (Monday – Thursday.  Registration openS March 1oth) 

Deerpark Middle School | Register
8849 Anderson Mill Rd., Austin, TX 78729
Jun 5 – 8   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Wild and 
Jun 12 – 15    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)  Teens camp, 9:00 -12:00
Jul 10 – 13   Impossible Search & Rescue 

Great Oaks Elementary School  | Register
16455 Great Oaks Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
Jun 5- 8   Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 10 – 13    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)  Teens camp, 9:00 -12:00
Jul 24 – 27   Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jul 31 – Aug 3   Apprentice Robotics (AR)

Ridgeview Middle School  | Register
2000 Via Sonoma Trail, Round Rock, TX 78665
Jun 12 – 15   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jul 24 – 27    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)  Teens camp, 9:00 -12:00
Jul 31 – Aug 3   Apprentice Robotics (AR)/Pirates with a Purpose (PWP

After School Classes: Austin

AUSTIN ISD

Cowan Elementary
Session I  (AP) – 1/30/2017 to 3/27/2017
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) – 4/10/2017 to 5/22/2017 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Brentwood  Elementary Austin ISD
Session I  (AP) – 1/30/2017 to 3/27/2017
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) – 4/10/2017 to 5/22/2017 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Maplewood Elementary
Session I – 2/1/2017 to 3/29/2017 
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-6th grade) Register

Maplewood Elementary
Session II– 4/12/2017 to 5/17/2017
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-6th grade) Register

Mathews Elementary
Session I – 2/1/2017 to 3/29/2017 
Wednesdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-6th grade) Register

Session II– 4/12/2017 to 5/17/2017
Wednesdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-6th grade) Register

Zilker Elementary
Session I  (AP) – 1/31/2017 to 3/28/2017
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II  (ISR) – 4/11/2017 to 5/30/2017
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 

LEANDER ISD REGISTER
For all Leander ISD schools, register here.  

Cox Elementary
Session I – 9/12/2016 to 10/24/2016
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 10/31//2016 to 12/12/2016
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cypress Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2016 to 10/20/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/3/2016 to 12/15/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Deer Creek Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2016 to 10/20/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:005 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/3/2016 to 12/15/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Mason Elementary
Session I – 9/12/2016 to 10/24/2016
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 10/31/2016 to 12/12/2016
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Naumann Elementary 
Session I –  9/7/2016 to  10/19/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/2/2016 to 12/14/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Parkside Elementary
Session I – 9/16/2016 to 10/21/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/4/2016 to 12/16/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Plain Elementary
Session I – 9/13/2016 to 10/18/2016
Tuesdays2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/1/2016 to 12/13/2016
Tuesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Session I –  9/7/2016 to  10/19/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/2/2016 to 12/14/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Ridge Elementary
Session I – 9/16/2016 to 10/21/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/4/2016 to 12/16/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Steiner Elementary
Session I – 9/15/2016 to 10/20/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/3/2016 to 12/15/2016
Thursdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Whitestone Elementary
Session I – 9/16/2016 to 10/21/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/4/2016 to 12/16/2016
Fridays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Winkley Elementary
Session I –  9/7/2016 to  10/19/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 11/2/2016 to 12/14/2016
Wednesdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

Private Schools

Brentwood Christian School 
Session I
– 1/23/2017  to  3/27/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Session II – 4/3/2017  to  5/8/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Brentwood Christian School EV3 Coding
Session I 
– 1/26/2017  to  4/20/2017 
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM (6th-12th grade) Register

Hyde Park Baptist School 
Period A
– 1/26/2017  to  5/11/2017 
Thursdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Hill Country Christian School 
Session I – 2/2/2017  to 4/13/2017 
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

Kirby Hall School 
Session Spring  – 3/24/2017  to 5/12/2017 
Fridays, 3:20 PM – 5:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

St. Austin Catholic School 
Session I – 1/26/2017  to 5/11/2017
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

St. Francis School 
Session I – 1/31/2017 to 5/16/20167
Tuesdays  3:35 PM – 4:35 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

St. Theresa Catholic School EV3 Program 
Session I – 1/4/2017 to 5/26/20167
Wednesdays  and Fridays, 2:39 PM – 3:23 PM Register

ROUND ROCK ISD

Hopewell Middle School 
Session I – 1/17/2017 to 5/23/2017 
Tuesdays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register

Ridgeview Middle School 
Session I – 1/23/2017 to 5/22/2017 
Mondays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register