Category Archives: Austin (Central)

Summer Schedule: Austin (Map View)

Can’t see the map below? View it on google maps here.

Summer Schedule: Austin

All classes are Full Day: 9am – 4pm or Half Day: 9am – noon unless otherwise noted.

NORTH Austin/Cedar Park

Brentwood Christian School| Register Full day, Morning or Afternoon options  
11908 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
Jun 11 – 15   Apprentice Robotics (AP)/Crazy actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jun 18 – 22    Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Jun 25 – 29  EV3 Coding MindSorm (EV3)/Olympic Robot Games(ORG)   4th to 8th graders

Live Oaks Unitarian Church | Register
3315 El Salido Pkwy, Cedar Park, TX 78613  
Jun 11 – 15   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 18 – 22    EV3 coding/programming (EMP)/Olympic Robot Games(ORG)  4th to 8th graders  
Jun 25 – 29   Olympic Robot Games(ORG)/Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 9 – 13  Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)/Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 16 – 20   Robots on a Rampage (ROR)/Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 23 – 27   Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)/Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jul 30 – Aug 3   Apprentice Robotics (AR)/Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

 Twin Creeks Country Club |  Register  Full day, Morning or Afternoon options  
3201 Twin Creeks Club Dr. Cedar Park, TX 78613  
Jun 18 – 22   Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)/Robots on a Rampage(ROR
Jul 16 – 20    EV3 Coding MindSorm (EV3)/Olympic Robot Games(ORG)   4th to 8th graders
Jul 30 – Aug 4   Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)/Pirates with a Purpose(PWP)  

CENTRAL AUSTIN

Highland Park Baptist ChurchRegister
5206 Balcones Dr, Austin, TX 78731
Jun 11 – 15        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 18 – 22       Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 25 – 29       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 9 – 13       Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 16- 20         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 23 – 27         Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)

Magellan International SchoolRegister
7938 Great Northern Blvd. Austin, TX 78757 
Jun 18 – 22        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 25 – 29       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 9 – 13         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 16 – 22         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jul 23 – 27         Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)/Crazy Action Contraptions(CAC)
Jul 30 – Aug 3   Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

Paragon PrepRegister
2001 W Koenig Ln, Austin, TX 78756
Jun 11 – 15        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 18 – 22        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jul 9 – 13       EV3 coding/programming (EMP)/Olympic Robot Games(ORG)  4th to 8th graders  
Jul 16 – 22         Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
Jul 23 – 27         Junkyard Battle Royale(JBR)/Crazy Action Contraptions(CAC)

SOUTH AUSTIN
First Baptist Church-Oak Hills | Register
6907 Convict Hill Rd, Austin, TX 78749
Jun 11 – 15        Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)
 Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Jun 18 – 22        Wild and Wacky Walkers (WWW)
Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Jun 25 – 29       Olympic Robot Games(ORG)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 9 – 13         Impossible Search & Rescue (ISR)
Olympic Robot Games (ORG)
Jul 16 – 20        Robots on a Rampage (ROR)
Robo Roller Derby (RRD)
Jul 23 – 27         Junkyard Battle Royale (JBR)
Crazy Actions Contraptions (CAC)
Jul 30 – Aug 3   Apprentice Robotics (AR)
Pirates with a Purpose (PWP)

 

ROUND ROCK ISD PARTNERSHIP (Monday – Thursday.  Registration openS March 1st) 

Great Oaks Elementary School  | Register
16455 Great Oaks Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
Jul 9 – 12    EV3 coding/programming (EMP4th to 8th graders
Jul 16 – 19   Olympic Robot games (ORG)  All day camp
Jul 23 – Jul 26   Pirates with a Purpose (PWPAll day camp

Ridgeview Middle School  | Register
2000 Via Sonoma Trail, Round Rock, TX 78665
Jul 30 – Aug 2  EV3 coding/programming (EMP4th to 8th graders

Westwood High School   | Register
12400 Mellow Meadow Dr. Austin, TX 78750
Jul 9 – 12    Impossible Search & Rescue   All day Camp
Jun 4-7   EV3 coding/programming (EMP4th to 8th graders
Jul 23 – 26    EV3 coding/programming (EMP) 4th to 8th graders

After School Classes: Austin

AUSTIN ISD

Cowan Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/29/2018 to 3/19/2018
Mondays 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II (ISR) –  3/26/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 1/29/2018 to 4/30/2018
Mondays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

 

Maplewood Elementary
Session I (ORG)  – 1/31/2018 to 3/7/2018 
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session II (ISR)– 3/21/2018 to 5/9/2018
Wednesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/2/2018 to 5/4/2018
Fridays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

Zilker Elementary
Session I  (ORG) – 1/30/2018 to 3/6/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session II  (ISR) – 3/27/2018 to 5/15/2018
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

Session (EV3 coding) – 2/1/2018 to 4/30/2018
Thursdays, 3:00 PM – 4:15 PM (4th-6th Register

 

Charter Schools

Chaparral Star Academy Session I
Session I  (ORG) – 1/23/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

Chaparral Star Academy Session II
Session I  (ISR) – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 

 

LEANDER ISD REGISTER
For all Leander ISD schools, register here.  

Bush Elementary 
Session I – 2/6/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cox Elementary
Session I – 2/6/2018 to 3/20/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/3/2018 to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Cypress Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Deer Creek Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Mason Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Naumann Elementary 
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

Parkside Elementary 
Session I – 2/7/2018 to 3/21/2018
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2018 to 5/9/2018 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Pleasant Hill Elementary
Session I – 2/9/2018 to 3/23/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/6/2018 to 5/11/2018
Fridays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Place Elementary 
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

River Ridge Elementary
Session I – 2/8/2018 to 3/22/2018
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/5/2018 to 5/10/2018 
Thursdays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Steiner Elementary
Session I – 2/5/2018 to 3/26/2018
Mondays 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/2/2018 to 5/14/2018 
Mondays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Whitestone Elementary
Session I – 2/7/2018 to 3/21/2018
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

Session II – 4/4/2018 to 5/9/2018 
Wednesdays, 2:55 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade)

 

 

Private Schools

 St. Austin Catholic School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Austin Catholic School EV3 Coding
Session – 2/1/2018  to 5/3/2018
Thursdays: 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM  (4th-6th) Register

Hyde Park Baptist School 
Session : 
– 1/18/2018  to  5/10/2018 
Thursdays, 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

 St. Ignatius Catholic School 
Session I – 1/31/2018  to 5/9/2018
Wednesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

 St. Ignatius Catholic School 
Session  (EV3 coding) – 4/9/2018  to 5/14/2018
Mondays, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM (6th-8th grade) Register

 

Paragon  EV3 Coding/Programming
Session EV3 Coding – 1/29/2018 to 5/14/2018
Mondays: 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM  (4th-6th grade) Register

 Paragon Elementary 
Session Spring  (ORG– 1/23/2018  to 4/17/2018 
Tuesdays, 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1st-5th grade) Register

St. Francis School 
Session I – 1/30/2018  to 5/8/2018
Tuesdays, 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1st-4th grade) Register

St. Theresa Catholic School EV3 Elective
Session I – 1/3/2018 to 5/28/2018
Wednesdays  and Fridays, 2:39 PM – 3:23 PM Register

ROUND ROCK ISD

Walsh Middle School 
Session I – 1/23/2018 to 5/1/2018 
Tuesdays, 3:40 PM – 4:40 PM (6th-8th grade) Register